Debugger
Published in

Debugger

Shakespeare Wrote ‘King Lear.’ My Brother Built a 100-Foot ‘Mario Kart’ Racetrack in His Basement.

How to make your own Rainbow Road

Photos courtesy of Adam Gossage

They say William Shakespeare wrote King Lear during quarantine for the plague in 1606. During Covid-19, my brother, Adam Gossage, created his own masterpiece of sorts in his basement: a 100-foot working replica of the most beloved (and loathed)…

--

--

--

Debugger is a publication from Medium about consumer technology and gadgets.

Recommended from Medium

My Media Lab year

Expanding On-road Operations in Southern California

50 Years In Tech. Part14: Outside The Walled Garden

I’m a One Century Experiment: Money*

Nodal Conference review

Opening Windows again (part 1)

Surface pro close ups

150,000,000 Accounts Just Hacked 😧

Air Pollution Monitoring Through Crowdsourcing

Get the Medium app

A button that says 'Download on the App Store', and if clicked it will lead you to the iOS App store
A button that says 'Get it on, Google Play', and if clicked it will lead you to the Google Play store
Bobbie Gossage

Bobbie Gossage

Formerly: Deputy editor of Marker at Medium, Executive Editor of Inc. Magazine, Director of Editorial Content at LearnVest and Etsy.

More from Medium

Pokemon Legends: Arceus might just be my favourite Pokemon game

eInk “Laptop” based on ONYX BOOX Note Air

(un)//void//ble

Olympic Games Beijing 2022: SportsTech Takes Center Stage