Debugger
Published in

Debugger

Shakespeare Wrote ‘King Lear.’ My Brother Built a 100-Foot ‘Mario Kart’ Racetrack in His Basement.

How to make your own Rainbow Road

Photos courtesy of Adam Gossage

They say William Shakespeare wrote King Lear during quarantine for the plague in 1606. During Covid-19, my brother, Adam Gossage, created his own masterpiece of sorts in his basement: a 100-foot working replica of the most beloved (and loathed)…

--

--

--

Debugger is a publication from Medium about consumer technology and gadgets.

Recommended from Medium

Partnership with New York MTA through the Transit Tech Lab

Chatbots: The Medium Impacts the Message

A New Type of Battery, Made of Concrete

Photo of energy storage crane with Alps in background

10 technologies transforming the insurance industry.

Keep That Old iPhone! DIY Media Console

Before we go into the topic, let's talk about the internet and how it has evolved over time.

Driverless Cars will be Driven By Data

The ‘On-Command’ Economy

Get the Medium app

A button that says 'Download on the App Store', and if clicked it will lead you to the iOS App store
A button that says 'Get it on, Google Play', and if clicked it will lead you to the Google Play store
Bobbie Gossage

Bobbie Gossage

Formerly: Deputy editor of Marker at Medium, Executive Editor of Inc. Magazine, Director of Editorial Content at LearnVest and Etsy.

More from Medium

How I Escape from South Bay to San Francisco

5 Overlooked Tax Deductions For Freelancers

Tax calculating adding machine for freelancers

Wealthy Socialite Benefits from Libelous Slander Against Struggling Artists After Blocking Them

Signs You Should Switch Out Your Old Build Plate For a New One